Cabot Panthers logo
Cabot Panthers logo
Skip to Main Content
NAVIGATION
Translate

Staff Directory

Aaron Randolph, Director of Gifted & AP Programs
Melissa Elliott, Secondary G/T Coordinator
Emily Peyton, Administrative Assistant of Gifted/AP Programs

High School
Hannah Jones, Secondary G/T Specialist

Pre-Advanced Placement Courses
Alegbra II, Christy Rogers
Algebra II, BJ Brooks
Biology, BryAnna Oakley
Biology, Stephanie Jimmerson
Biology, Beverly Smiley
Chemistry, Brandon Daughety
Chemistry, Kim Usery
French II, Dustin Hicks
German II & III, Betsy Leopard-Montgomery
Language Arts, Melinda Asewicz
Language Arts, Tammy Gately
Pre-Calculus/Trig, Shelby Kirtley
Spanish II, Sarita Scanlon
Spanish III, Bianco Pernillo

Advanced Placement Courses
Art History, Shelly Elliott
Biology, Beverly Smiley
Calculus AB, Wes Davis
Calculus BC, Wes Davis
Chemistry, Brandon Daughety
Computer Science A, BJ Brooks
Environmental Science, Stephanie Jimmerson
French, Dustin Hicks
German, Betsy Leopard-Montgomery
Language & Composition, Peggy Medlin
Literature & Composition, Ginger Forster
Music Theory, Brandon Wilson
Physics I, Kim Usery
Spanish, Bianca Pernillo
Statistics, Wes Davis
Studio Art-2D & Draw, Helen Goodman
US Government & Politics, Alec Park
US History, Janet Sumler
World History, Shelly Elliott
World History, Ashley Cooper


Freshman Academy & Junior High School Pre-AP Staff
Traci Chudy, Secondary G/T Specialist

Freshman Academy
Civics, Debbie Stewart
Economics, Jan Loyd
Geometry, Ronda Canon
Geometry, Rebecca Rogers
Science, Erik Schramm
Science, Anthony Shepherd

Cabot Junior High North

7th Grade
Algebra I, Peggy Magdaleno
Language Arts, Dawn Brown
Mathematics, Kelly Monroe
Science, Shasta Jarmon
Social Studies, Ben Lippert
      
8th Grade
Algebra I, Peggy Magdaleno
Geometry, Peggy Magdaleno
Language Arts, Kimberly Sullivan
Science, Michelle McVay
Social Studies/AR History, Kim Hill
Social Studies/AR History, Sallie Willhite
      
Cabot Junior High South
7th Grade
Algebra I, Mary Murtishaw
Language Arts, Maggie Beck
Mathematics, Adam Collie
Science, Reed Fisher
Social Studies, John Marsh

8th Grade
Algebra I, Mary Murtishaw
Geometry, Mary Murtishaw
Language Arts, Megan Listenbee
Science, Rusty Passini
Social Studies/AR History, Rachael Brimberry


Middle School G/T Specialists

Middle School North, Ginger LeQuieu
Middle School South, Meaghan Sitzmann

Middle School G/T Para's

Middle School North, Robert Doty
Middle School South, Heather Evans


Elementary School
Elementary G/T Specialists

Central Elementary, Allan West
Eastside Elementary, Scott Patterson
Magness Creek Elementary, Mary Beth Trammell
Mountain Springs Elementary, Amanda Eggerth
Northside Elementary, Jennifer Thomas
Southside Elementary, Lindsey Duncan
Stagecoach Elementary, Caroline Gairhan
Ward Central Elementary, Kim Thompson
Westside Elementary, Karen Bryan

If you would like to contact any faculty member please use the following email address: Firstname.Lastname@cps.k12.ar.us

Vision & Mission

The Cabot School District is committed to educating all students to be responsible citizens who value learning, treat others with
dignity and respect, and adapt successfully to the demands of the rapidly changing society.

The Cabot School District is committed to
"Preparing Today's Students for Tomorrow's Opportunities."

GO PANTHERS GO